Sunday=Funday

SOOOO Chris :

Image

Soooo Dave ( minus the horrific 80’s outfits )

Image

Sooo Max :

Image

EXACTLY how I and everyone else in house feels: ( hahha-in fact Max has said just the opposite )

Image

Every man’s dream :

Image

Every women’s fantasy: ( no just me? )

Image

just kidding:

Image

When men are sick :

men sick

 

SOOOOO  true :

funny

 

AGAIN SOOO  true :

-true

 

And then there are just those days :

Wine-Pairing

 

Parting truth words : (Sprichst du Deutsch?)

hahhahha

 

 

SHIT not to be out done my funny kiddos :

Dave : Hey mom how many towels can fit in the washing machine ?

Me : Prob no more than 4 you have a small washer ..

Dave : OH SHIT !! ..*click

Dave : ( calling back ) Mom what do I do with half washed towels ..like 12 half washed towels?

( WELL on the upside he did call me )

Max : (after seeing Spider Man at a friends party ) Mom was he the real Spider Man ?

Me: Yes Max he was.

Max: And to think I have lived in a super hero town all along ..( pause ) thanks for telling me that MOM !!

Have a wonderful week all and remember… Monday this too shall pass

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s